OVERALL ELECTRICAL WIRING DIAGRAM
Auto Antenna
Automatic Air Conditioner
Automatic Glare-Resistant EC Mirror
Back-Up Light
Cellular Mobile Telephone
Charging
Cigarette Lighter
Clock
Combination Meter
Cruise Control
ECT and A/T Indicator
- 2JZ-GE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 3UZ-FE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 1997.8 - 1999.7BE-9008, 1999.8 - 2000.6
Engine Control
- 3UZ-FE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- LHD ( 1997.8 - 2000.6 ) · PDF
- LHD 2JZ-GE2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- RHD ( 1997.8 - 2000.6 ) · PDF
- RHD 2JZ-GE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
Engine Immobilizer System
- 3UZ-FE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- LHD 2JZ-GE2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- RHD 2JZ-GE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
Front Fog Light
Fuel Lid Opener
Headlight
- w/ Daytime Running Light1997.8 - 2000.62000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- w/o Daytime Running Light1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
Headlight Beam Level Control
- Automatic1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
- Manual1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
Headlight Cleaner
Horn
Ignition
- 2JZ-GE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 3UZ-FE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 1997.8 - 1999.7BE-9008, 1999.8 - 2000.6
Illumination
- LHD1997.8 - 1998.7BE-8032, 1998.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
- RHD1997.8 - 1998.7BE-8032, 1998.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
LEXUS Navigation System
Mirror Heater
Moon Roof
Multiplex Communication System
Multiplex Communication System (LHD)
- Automatic Light Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Double Locking2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Interior Light2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Key Reminder ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- Key Reminder and Seat Belt Warning (BE-1009: 2001.8 - ) · service bulletin · PDF
- Light Auto Turn Off2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Power Seat (Driver’s Seat w/ Driving Position Memory)2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Power Window2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Seat Belt Warning ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- Theft Deterrent and Door Lock Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Wireless Door Lock Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
Multiplex Communication System (RHD)
- Automatic Light Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Double Locking2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Interior Light2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Key Reminder ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- Key Reminder and Seat Belt Warning (BE-1009: 2001.8 - ) · service bulletin · PDF
- Light Auto Turn Off2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Power Seat (Driver’s Seat w/ Driving Position Memory)2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Power Tilt and Power Telescopic (BE-1009: 2001.8 - ) · service bulletin · PDF
- Power Window2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Seat Belt Warning ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- Theft Deterrent and Door Lock Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
- Wireless Door Lock Control2000.7 - 2001.7BE-1009, from 2001.8
Power Outlet
Power Seat
- Driver’s Seat w/o Driving Position Memory1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
- Front Passenger’s Seat1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
Power Source
Power Tilt and Power Telescopic
PPS
Radiator Fan and Condenser Fan
Radio and Player
- LHD1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
- LHD MARK LEVINSON (BE-2013: 2002.8 - ) · service bulletin · PDF
- RHD1997.8 - 2000.6From 2000.7
- RHD MARK LEVINSON (BE-2013: 2002.8 - ) · service bulletin · PDF
Rear Fog Light
Rear Window Defogger
Seat Heater
Shift Lock
SRS
Starting
- 2JZ-GE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 3UZ-FE ( 2000.7 - ) · supplement · PDF
- 1997.8 - 1999.7BE-9008, 1999.8 - 2000.6