OVERALL ELECTRICAL WIRING DIAGRAM [LHD]
Adaptive Front-Lighting System
Audio System
Automatic Air Conditioner (Front)
Automatic Glare-Resistant EC Mirror
Cellular Mobile Telephone
Charging
Cigarette Lighter
Climate Control Seat
- 2000.8 - 2003.6 · PDF
- Front ( 2003.7 - 2004.7 ) · supplement · PDF
- Rear ( 2003.7 - 2004.7 ) · supplement · PDF
Climate Control Seat (Front)
Climate Control Seat (Rear)
Clock (w/ LEXUS Navigation System)
Clock (w/o LEXUS Navigation System)
Combination Meter
Cruise Control
Dynamic Radar Cruise Control System
ECT and A/T Indicator
Electronic Modulated Air Suspension
Engine Control
Engine Immobilizer System
- w/ Smart Key System2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- w/o Smart Key System2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
Headlight Beam Level Control
Headlight Cleaner
Ignition
LEXUS Navigation System
- 2000.8 - 2001.7BE-1010, 2001.8 - 2003.6From 2004.8
- Rear View Monitor ( 2003.7 - 2004.7 ) · supplement · PDF
LEXUS Parking Assist
- Clearance Sonar2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Rear View Monitor2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
Moon Roof
Multiplex Communication System (BEAN - Door Bus)
Multiplex Communication System (BEAN - Instrument Panel Bus)
Multiplex Communication System (BEAN - Steering Column Bus)
- 2004.8 - · supplement · PDF
- Automatic Light Control2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Back-Up Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Door Lock Control2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Front Fog Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Fuel Lid Opener2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Headlight2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Horn2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Illumination2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Interior Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Key Reminder2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Light Auto Turn Off ( 2003.7 - 2004.7 ) · supplement · PDF
- Light Auto Turn Off System ( 2004.8 - ) · supplement · PDF
- Luggage Compartment Door Opener and Closer2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Mirror Heater2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Power Shoulder Belt Anchorage2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Power Window2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Rear Air Conditioner2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Rear Fog Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Remote Control Mirror2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Seat Belt Warning2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Smart Key System2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Stop Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Taillight2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Theft Deterrent2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Turn Signal and Hazard Warning Light2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Wiper and Washer2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Wireless Door Lock Control2003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
Multiplex Communication System (BEAN Bus)
Multiplex Communication System (CAN)
Multiplex Communication System (Door ECU)
- 2000.8 - 2003.6 · PDF
- Door Lock Control (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Mirror Heater (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Power Shoulder Belt Anchorage (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Power Window (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Smart Key System (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Theft Deterrent (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
- Wireless Door Lock Control (BE-1010: 2001.8 - 2003.6) · service bulletin · PDF
Multiplex Communication System (Gateway ECU)
Multiplex Communication System (J/B ECU)
- Automatic Light Control ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Back-Up Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- BE-2014: 2002.8 - 2003.6 · service bulletin · PDF
- Door Lock Control ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Front Fog Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Fuel Lid Opener ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Headlight ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Horn ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Illumination ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Interior Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Key Reminder and Seat Belt Warning ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Light Auto Turn Off ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Luggage Compartment Door Opener and Closer ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Mirror Heater ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Power Shoulder Belt Anchorage ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Power Window ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Rear Air Conditioner ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Rear Fog Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Remote Control Mirror ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Smart Key System ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Stop Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Taillight ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Theft Deterrent ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Turn Signal and Hazard Warning Light ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Wiper and Washer ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
- Wireless Door Lock Control ( 2000.8 - 2003.6 ) · PDF
Option Connector (Cellular Mobile Telephone)
Power Outlet
Power Seat
- Driver’s Seat2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Front Passenger’s Seat2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
- Rear Passenger’s Seat2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8
Power Source
Power Tilt and Power Telescopic
PPS
Pre-Collision Safety System
Radiator Fan
Radio and Player
Rear Sunshade
Rear Window Defogger
Seat Heater
Shift Lock
SRS
Starting
Steering Lock System
- w/ Smart Key System2000.8 - 2003.62003.7 - 2004.7From 2004.8